Home >
About Us > Pathways School News & Announcements
Portal Login
Pathways to Technology

Congratulations to Seniors - Academic Awards
Posted 06/26/2018 01:19PM

Congratulations to all the students in the Class of 2018 who earned special awards. For the senior academic awards ceremony PowerPoint, please download.

Perfect Attendance

Jose Aguirre 12 Perfect Attendace
Edializ Caraballo 12 Perfect Attendace

Department Awards

Course Teacher Category Student First Name Student Last Name Project Title
International Studies Parasiliti Outstanding Project Team Geraldo Acevedo Genocide Project on Katherine Frankfurter
Algebra II Medina Most Improved Jose Aguirre
AP Computer Science Vargas Outstanding Project Emelia Blankenship Girls Go CyberStart
Physics Boiteau Academic Excellence Emelia Blankenship
Capstone Gustavson Outstanding Capstone Project Edializ Caraballo
Personal Finance Davis Academic Excellence Edializ Caraballo
International Studies Parasiliti Outstanding Project Team Marc Chagnon Genocide Project on Katherine Frankfurter
Literature & Composition II Greene Academic Excellence Marc Chagnon
Personal Finance Davis Highest Participation Marc Chagnon
Advanced TV Production Clark Academic Excellence Jennifer Colon
AP Computer Science Vargas Most Improved JanCarlos Colon
English IV Gustavson Academic Excellence Luis Concepcion
International Studies Parasiliti Most Improved Luis Concepcion
Personal Finance Davis Most Improved Luis Concepcion
Yoga Dominguez Oustanding Project Jacob Dillon Puppy Rose Project
Digital Photography Rosen Most Improved Joseph Dow
Math for Engineering Medina Most Improved Elijah Fuentes
Physical Education Dominguez Most Improved Elijah Fuentes
AP Literature & Composition Maurer Most Improved in Written Expression Ryan Gomes
Advanced TV Production Clark Outstanding Project Tomas Gomez
Capstone Rosen Academic Excellence Tomas Gomez
Capstone Rosen Oustanding Project Tomas Gomez Design Capstone
Biotechnology Flaherty Academic Excellence Alexander Grant
Pre-Calculus H Moorhouse Most Improved Alexander Grant
Physics Boiteau Oustanding Project Elliot Guidry Relationships and Projectile Motion in Sports
AP Literature & Composition Maurer Academic Excellence for Highest Year-Long Grade Eva Hallstead-Williams
Spanish II Sosa Outstanding Project Eva Hallstead-Williams Cultivo Una Rosa Blanca
AP Computer Science Vargas Academic Excellence Hunter Harris
Introduction to Web Design Stroop Academic Excellence Hunter Harris
Physics Boiteau Academic Excellence Hunter Harris
Database - Financial Algebra Stroop Most Improved Shane Higgins
Literature & Composition II Greene Most Improved Traynell Ifill
Physical Education Dominguez Academic Excellence Traynell Ifill
International Studies Parasiliti Outstanding Project Team Percival Joseph Genocide Project on Katherine Frankfurter
Capstone Gustavson Outstanding Capstone Project Odessey Kitchen
Strength & Conditioning Rubelmann Most Improved Abby Lowe
Probability & Statistics Moorhouse Academic Excellence Julian Mein
Math for Engineering Medina Academic Excellence Andres Morales-Merced
Strength & Conditioning Rubelmann Academic Excellence Andres Morales-Merced
English IV Gustavson Most Improved Tyrese Padilla
Physics Boiteau Most Improved Tyrese Padilla
Algebra II Moquin Most Improved Khale Patmon
Math for Engineering Medina Outstanding Project Matthew Pierce Product Innovation
Literature & Composition II Greene Most Improved Fortesa Ramadani
Advanced TV Production Clark Most Improved Keishla Rivera
Literature & Composition II Maurer Academic Excellence for Highest Year-Long Grade Nathaniel Rivera
International Studies Parasiliti Academic Excellence Thalia Rodriguez
Probability & Statistics Moorhouse Most Improved Dario Roriguez
Biotechnology Flaherty Most Improved Morrasia Rose
Physical Education Rubelmann Oustanding Project Preston Suarez Relationship between Exercise and the Body through a Fitness Circuit
Pre-Calculus H Moorhouse Best Effort Preston Suarez
Spanish III Sosa Academic Excellence Tori Thornton
Physics Boiteau Oustanding Project David Trojanowski Relationships and Projectile Motion in Sports
Spanish III Sosa Most Improved David Trojanowski
Consumer Math Gustavson Academic Excellence John Tyler-Shackford
International Studies Parasiliti Best Effort Daijhmonae Vazquez
Probability & Statistics Moorhouse Best Effort Daijhmonae Vazuqez
Literature & Composition II Maurer Most Improved Alec Villalobos


PATHWAYS ACADEMY
OF TECHNOLOGY & DESIGN


powered by finalsite