Home >
About Us > Pathways School News & Announcements
Portal Login
Pathways to Technology

Academic Awards for 2017-2018
Posted 06/11/2018 10:10AM

Academic Awards for 2017-2018

On Thursday, June 7th, we held our underclassmen academic award ceremony. Students were recognized for a variety of school and department awards. Congratulations to all of our underclassmen who earned Academic Awards this year!

Student First Name Student Last Name Course Teacher Category
Victor Almodovar English III Gustavson Most Improved
Olivia Amico Physics Boiteau Most Improved
Leandro Arenas Spanish II Sosa Outstanding Project
Leandro Arenas Advanced TV Production Clark Outsanding Project Team - Student News Team
Tyler Bagot Algebra II Bothamley Highest Participation
Jonathan Balfanz Physics Boiteau Oustanding Project
Jonathan Balfanz AP Computer Science Vargas Academic Excellence
James Beck Physical Science Parks Oustanding Project Team
Giovanni Benitez Spanish I Valentine Most Improved
Makiydah Berry Civics Christie Oustanding Project Team
Mason Brescia Advanced TV Production Clark Outsanding Project Team - Student News Team
Doquial Brooks Civics Christie Most Improved
Jannell Brown Spanish II Sosa Academic Excellence
Carlos Castillo English I Gustavson Most Improved
Carlos Castilo Algebra I Davis Highest Participation
Emily Claudio Physical Education Dominguez Outstanding Project Team
Bryanna Colan US History Hay Oustanding Project Team
Jessica Colino Graphic Design DeNino Academic Excellence
Kye Cook English III Gustavson Academic Excellence
Jasmine Crowe Digital Video & Media Clark Outstanding Project Team
Iris Cruz US History Hay Oustanding Project Team
Isaiah Culver Advanced TV Production Clark Outsanding Project Team - Student News Team
Alron D'Mello Algebra I Medina Academic Excellence
Alron D'Mello Yoga Rubelmann Academic Excellence
Alron D'Mello Introduction to Web Design Stroop Academic Excellence
Zachary DelGazio Civics Christie Academic Excellence
Zachary Ennen Yoga Rubelmann Outstanding Project Team
Adriana Etienne Algebra I Medina Outstanding Project
Anta Fall Chemistry Boiteau Academic Excellence
Anta Fall Civics Christie Academic Excellence
Isaiah Feblez Algebra II Davis Academic Excellence
Maximus Fernandez Digital Video & Media Clark Outstanding Project Team
Aracelis Figueroa Programming Stroop Academic Excellence
Aracelis Figueroa Advanced TV Production Clark Outsanding Project Team - Student News Team
LaTania Genus Algebra II Moorhouse Best Effort
Ethen Gomez Literature & Composition I Greene Academic Excellence
Tomas Gomez Advanced TV Production Clark Outsanding Project Team - Student News Team
Obed Gonzalez-Cruz Physics Boiteau Most Improved
Dzenita Guster English II H Maziarz Academic Excellence
Dzenita Guster Digital Video & Media Clark Academic Excellence
Tajh Hamilton Literature & Composition I Maziarz Most Improved
Tajh Hamilton Biotechnology Flaherty Academic Excellence
Jadyn Harris Yoga Rubelmann Most Improved
Shayla Harrison Physical Education Dominguez Outstanding Project Team
Shayla Harrison Spanish III Sosa Outstanding Project
Shayla Harrison Advanced TV Production Clark Most Improved
Shayla Harrison Advanced TV Production Clark Outsanding Project Team - Student News Team
Ve'Shawn Henry-Melius English II Maziarz Oustanding Project
Doyle Hewitt English I Gustavson Academic Excellence
Doyle Hewitt Algebra I Davis Academic Excellence
Doyle Hewitt Introduction to Digital Media & Design Clark Most Improved
Thomas Holloman Pre-Calculus H Moorhouse Academic Excellence
Thomas Holloman Civics Christie Oustanding Project Team
Mirela Ibrahimovic Algebra II H Moquin Most Improved
Je'lyn Johnson English II Maziarz Most Improved
Violet Jones Digital Video & Media Clark Most Improved
Christina Kallicharan Physical Education Dominguez Most Improved
Lazo Kociu English II H Maziarz Oustanding Project
Alex Krajewski Literature & Composition I Maziarz Academic Excellence
Alex Krajewski Physics Boiteau Oustanding Project
Anthony Lanauze Algebra II Davis Highest Participation
Evan Lane Literature & Composition I Maziarz Most Improved
Evan Lane Algebra II Moorhouse Academic Excellence
Jeffrey Larkin Mobile Application Design Vargas Oustanding Project Team
Briana Leon Algebra I Davis Most Improved
Christopher Lilley English II Maurer Academic Excellence
Christopher Lilley Algebra II Moquin Academic Excellence
Christopher Lilley Database - Financial Algebra Stroop Academic Excellence
Christopher Lilley Spanish I Valentine Academic Excellence
Xzavier Lozano Consumer Math Gustavson Most Improved
Xzavier Lozano Spanish II Sosa Most Improved
Mickel Martin Civics Christie Oustanding Project Team
Ashley McKenley English I Usher Most Improved
Danielle McKenley English II Maziarz Academic Excellence
Danielle McKenley Advanced TV Production Clark Outsanding Project Team - Student News Team
Ryan McLaughlin Physics Boiteau Oustanding Project
NaThalia Medina Algebra II Moquin Best Effort
Keegan Miller Physical Education Dominguez Academic Excellence
Kaleb Miller US History Hay Most Improved
Keegan Miller Introduction to Digital Media & Design Clark Academic Excellence
Keegan Miller Spanish II Valentine Academic Excellence
Kaleb Miller Spanish I Valentine Most Improved
Mohamed Mohamed US History Hay Academic Excellence
Robert Morrison AP Computer Science Vargas Most Improved
Sean Nogiec Algebra II Moorhouse Most Improved
Taheim O'Bryan Algebra I Moquin Best Effort on MATHia Program
Mychael-Antoinette Oberlander Immersive Game Environments Stroop Most Improved
Enogieru Ohenhen Spanish I Valentine Outstanding Project
Angelica Ortiz AP Biology Russo Academic Excellence
Alondra Ortiz Physical Science Parks Oustanding Project Team
Angelica Ortiz Advanced TV Production Clark Outsanding Project Team - Student News Team
Deshawn Palmer English II Maurer Most Improved
DeShawn Palmer Algebra II Medina Academic Excellence
Deshawn Palmer Mobile Application Design Vargas Oustanding Project Team
Andreya Pastor English I Maziarz Academic Excellence
Andreya Pastor Algebra I Medina Most Improved
Trivon Paul English II H Maziarz Most Improved
Raquel Perez Graphic Design DeNino Most Improved
Vincent Pirolli Introduction to Digital Media & Design Clark Outstanding Project
Jatin Ponnathota Algebra II H Moquin Academic Excellence
Thomas Powell Database - Financial Algebra Stroop Most Improved
Zayanie Prather Physical Science Parks Most Improved
Aaron Pryce Literature & Composition I Greene Most Improved
Aaron Pryce Chemistry Boiteau Most Improved
Dale Quincy Physical Science Parks Oustanding Project Team
Jolise Reyes Literature & Composition I Maziarz Outstanding Project
Jolise Reyes Advanced TV Production Clark Outsanding Project Team - Student News Team
Tylin Rezendes English I Maziarz Most Improved
Jason Rheaume Algebra II Bothamley Highest Academic Achievement
Jason Rheaume Physics Boiteau Academic Excellence
Adalilah Rodriguez AP Language & Composition Usher Most Improved
Adalilah Rodriguez Digital Photography Rosen Outstanding Project
Adalilah Rodriguez Digital Video & Media Clark Outstanding Project Team
Chad Rookwood Innovation and Invention NFTE Retano Academic Excellence
Hugo Sanchez Biology Flaherty Most Improved
Riley Scarritt AP Biology Russo Most Improved
Xannia Simpson Spanish I Valentine Outstanding Project
Amina Smajic Algebra II H Moquin Best Effort
Amina Smajic Biology Flaherty Academic Excellence
Amina Smajic Advanced TV Production Clark Academic Excellence
Amina Smajic Advanced TV Production Clark Outsanding Project Team - Student News Team
Aminia Smajic Spanish II Valentine Academic Excellence
Imani Smith Civics Christie Most Improved
Taylor Snow Algebra I Moquin Academic Excellence
Taylor Snow Health Flaherty Academic Excellence
Jamare Snype Algebra II Davis Most Improved
Jakob Stokosa Biotechnology Flaherty Academic Excellence
Albert Taveras Algebra I Bothamley Completed MATHia and Highest Effort
Kenneth Tejada Innovation and Invention NFTE Retano Outstanding Project
Avila Thompson Yoga Rubelmann Outstanding Project Team
Avila Thompson Physical Science Parks Academic Excellence
Avila Thompson Fundamentals of Design Rosen Academic Excellence
Caitlin Topping Digital Photography Rosen Most Improved
Caitlin Topping Advanced TV Production Clark Outsanding Project Team - Student News Team
Caitlin Topping Spanish I Valentine Most Improved
Massimo Tropea English I Maziarz Oustanding Project
Cindy Vazquez Algebra II Medina Outstanding Project
Lovely Velazquez English II Usher Most Improved
KyRaughn Waden Health Flaherty Most Improved
Ricky Ward US History Hay Most Improved
Dylan Wilson Civics Christie Oustanding Project Team
Dylan Wilson Spanish II Sosa Academic Excellence

Best in Show on the 4th Annual Presentation Day
First Name Last Name Grade Level
Rosanny Alfonzo 10
Makiydah Berry 9
Jazmyne Bush 11
Nick Codianni 10
Connor Dooley 10
Nick English** 10
Anta Fall 11
Tygel Hamilton 9
Matthew Herard-Santiago 11
Ian Kuerbitz 11
Aidan LeMay 11
Christopher Lilley 10
Sha'meek Little 9
Reagan O'Malley 11
Enogieru Ohenhen** 10
Alondra Ortz 9
Andreya Pastor 9
Raquel Perez 10
Jason Rheaume 11
Alexandra Rivera 9
TigerLily Rodriguez 9
Adalilah Rodriguez 10
Sarah Sherer 9
Jamare Snype 10
Robert Tavarez 11
Elijah Tomas** 10
Evan Wood 10
** 2 years in a row
Student First Name Student Last Name Grade Level Award
Alron D'Mello 9 Perfect Attendace
Tygel Hamilton 9 Perfect Attendace
Salvi Mamedova 9 Perfect Attendace
Mickel Martin 9 Perfect Attendace
Mitchell McCarthy 9 Perfect Attendace
Daylen McKay 9 Perfect Attendace
Taheim O'Bryan 9 Perfect Attendace
Chyann Pabon 9 Perfect Attendace
London Stewart 9 Perfect Attendace
Albert Taveras 9 Perfect Attendace
Alma Velez 9 Perfect Attendace
Leandro Arenas 10 Perfect Attendace
Dzenita Guster 10 Perfect Attendace
Akili Hamilton 10 Perfect Attendace
Andrew Kelly 10 Perfect Attendace
Christopher Lilley 10 Perfect Attendace
Trivon Paul 10 Perfect Attendace
Chad Rookwood 10 Perfect Attendace
Chelsea Rookwood 10 Perfect Attendace
Tajh Hamilton 11 Perfect Attendace
Thomas Holloman 11 Perfect Attendace
Dylan Wilson 11 Perfect Attendace



PATHWAYS ACADEMY
OF TECHNOLOGY & DESIGN


powered by finalsite